About us
  Products
  Show
  Contact
  Home
¡¡ ¡¡

Triclocarban(TCC)

Chemical Name: N-(4-chlorophenyl)-N' - (3,4-dichlorophenyl)urea
CAS Number: 101-20-2
Structure Formula:

            
Main Technical Index:

Appearance£º
white powder
Content£º
99% min
Melting Point£º
250-255

TCC is a broad-spectrum antimicrobial for personal care, such as: soap, detergent, showing cream. It can eliminate the common bacteria in body's skin and even the ticklish staphylococci, which keep the permanent effect of disinfection, anti-itch, deodorization on the skin.

TCC with good safety(LD50=3600mg/kg), dosage is 0.2 - 0.5%.

TCC is widely used in the world. Its antimicrobial effect is equivalent to triclosan but the price is lower. The quality of our product accords with the international standard.

¡¡

¡¡

¡¡

  

 Copyright © 2002-2007, Zhejiang Regen Chemical Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved.